2019-CREDO-ad-banner-150K.jpg

User:Rich Abott/Deleware

From SourceWatch
Jump to: navigation, search
Deleware's congressional district at large

Senators

Tomcarper.jpg

Tom Carper (D)

Joebiden.jpg Joseph R. Biden, Jr. (D)

Candidates

Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate

No challengers yet

District at-large

No challengers yet

Representatives

Michaelcastle.jpg

Mike Castle (D-at large)





Florida's twenty-five congressional districts

Senators

Melmartinez.jpg

Mel Martinez (R)

Billnelson.jpg Bill Nelson (D)

Candidates

Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate

No challengers yet

1st district 50px Bryan James (D-1st district)
Joeroberts.jpg Joe Roberts (D-1st district)
2nd district 50px Mark Flowers (R-2nd district)
Robertortiz.jpg Robert Ortiz (R-2nd district)
3rd district

No challengers yet

4th district 50px Bryan James (D-1st district)
5th district

No challengers yet

6th district

No challengers yet

7th district

No challengers yet

8th district Toddlong.jpg Todd Long (R-8th district)
Mikesmith.jpg Mike Smith (D-8th district)
Charliestuart.jpg Charlie Stuart (D-8th district)
Quocvan.jpg Quoc Van (D-8th district)
9th district Billmitchell.jpg Bill Mitchell (D-9th district)
10th district 50px Samm Simpson (D-10th district)
11th district Timfasano.jpg Tim Fasano (R-11th district)
12th district

No challengers yet

13th district Christinejennings.jpg Christine Jennings (D-13th district)
50px Mike LaFevers (D-13th district)
14th district

No challengers yet

15th district Steveblythe.jpg Steve Blythe (D-15th district)
50px Bob Bowman (D-15th district)
Paulrancatore.jpg Paul Rancatore (D-15th district)
16th district Halvaleche.jpg Hal Valeche (R-16th district)
17th district

No challengers yet

18th district

No challengers yet

19th district

No challengers yet

20th district

No challengers yet

21st district 50px Frank Gonzalez (D-21st district)
22nd district 50px Marc Flagg (R-22nd district)
Allenwest.jpg Allen West (R-22nd district)
23rd district Raysanchez.jpg Ray Sanchez (D-23rd district)
Marionthorpe.jpg Marion Thorpe (R-23rd district)
24th district Clintcurtis.jpg Clint Curtis (D-24th district)
25th district

No challengers yet

Representatives

Jeffmiller.jpg

Jeff Miller (R-1st district)

Allenboyd.jpg Allen Boyd (D-2nd district)
Corrinebrown.jpg Corrine Brown (D-3rd district)
Andercrenshaw.jpg Ander Crenshaw (R-4th district)
Ginnybrownwaite.jpg Ginny Brown Waite (R-5th district)
Cliffstearns.jpg Cliff Stearns (R-6th district)
Johnmica.jpg John Mica (R-7th district)
Rickeller.jpg Ric Keller (R-8th district)
Bilirakis.jpg Gus Bilirakis (R-9th district)
Billyoung.jpg Bill Young (R-10th district)
Kathycastor.jpg Kathy Castor (D-11th district)
Adamputnam.jpg Adam Putnam (R-12th district)
Vernbuchanan.jpg Vern Buchanan (R-13th district)
Conniemack.jpg Connie Mack (R-14th district)
Daveweldon.jpg Dave Weldon (R-15th district)
Timmahoney.jpg Tim Mahoney (D-16th district)
Kendrickmeek.jpg Kendrick Meek (D-17th district)
Ileanaros.jpg Ileana Ros Lehtinen (R-18th district)
Bobwexler.jpg Bob Wexler (D-19th district)
Debbiewassermanschultz.jpg Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D-20th district)
Lincolndiaz-balart.jpg Lincoln Diaz Balart (R-21st district)
Ronklein.jpg Ron Klein (D-22nd district)
Alceehastings.jpg Alcee Hastings (D-23rd district)
Tomfeeney.jpg Tom Feeney (R-24th district)
Mariodiaz-balart.jpg Mario Diaz Balart (R-25th district)







Georgia's nine congressional districts

Senators

Johnnyisakson.jpg

Johnny Isakson (R)

Saxbychambliss.jpg Saxby Chambliss (R)

Candidates

Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate Dalecardwell.jpg Dale Cardwell (D-class II)
Vernonjones.jpg Vernon Jones (D-class II)
Randknight.jpg Rand Knight (D-class II)
1st district

No challengers yet

2nd district

No challengers yet

3rd district

No challengers yet

4th district

No challengers yet

5th district

No challengers yet

6th district

No challengers yet

7th district

No challengers yet

8th district Rickgoddard.jpg Rick Goddard (R-8th district)
9th district

No challengers yet

10th district Bobbysaxon.jpg Bobby Saxon (D-10th district)
11th district

No challengers yet

12th district Chrisedenfield.jpg Chris Edenfield (R-12th district)
13th district Deborahhoneycutt.jpg Deborah Honeycutt (R-13th district)

Representatives

Jackkingston.jpg

Jack Kingston (R-1st district)

Sanfordbishop.jpg Sanford Bishop (D-2nd district)
Lynnwestmoreland.jpg Lynn Westmoreland (R-3rd district)
Hankjohnson.jpg Hank Johnson (D-4th district)
Johnlewis.jpg John Lewis (D-5th district)
Tomprice.jpg Tom Price (R-6th district)
Johnlinder.gif John Linder (R-7th district)
Jimmarshall.jpg Jim Marshall (D-8th district)
Nathandeal.jpg Nathan Deal (R-9th district)
Paulbroun.jpg Paul Broun (R-10th district)
Philgingrey.jpg Phil Gingrey (R-11th district)
Johnbarrow.jpg John Barrow (D-12th district)
Davidscott.jpg David Scott (D-13th district)





Hawaii's two congressional districts

Senators

Danielakaka.jpg

Daniel Akaka (D)

Danielinouye.jpg Dan Inouye (D)

Candidates

Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate

Neither senate seat is up for election in 2008

1st district

No challengers yet

2nd district

No challengers yet

Representatives

Neilabercrombie.jpg

Neil Abercrombie (D-1st district)

Maziehirono.jpg Mazie Hirono (D-2nd district)






Idaho's two congressional districts (Find your district)

Senators

Larrycraig.jpg

Larry Craig (R)

Mikecrapo.jpg Mike Crapo (R)

Candidates

Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate Larrylarocco.jpg Larry LaRocco (D-class II)
1st district Larrygrant.jpg Larry Grant (D-1st district)
Randlewis.jpg Rand Lewis (D-1st district)
50px Matt Salisbury (R-1st district)
2nd district

No challengers yet

Representatives

Billsali.jpg

Bill Sali (R-1st district)

Ricklarsen.jpg Mike Simpson (R-2nd district)






Illinois' nineteen congressional districts (Find your district)

Senators

Barackobama.jpg

Barack Obama (D)

Pattymurray.jpg Patty Murray (D)

Candidates

Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate Andymartin.jpg Andy Martin (R-class II)
Stevesauerberg.jpg Steve Sauerberg (R-class II)
1st district

No challengers yet

2nd district

No challengers yet

3rd district Geraldbennett.jpg Gerald Bennett (D-3rd district)
JimCapparelli.jpg Jim Capparelli (D-3rd district)
Markpera.jpg Mark Pera (D-3rd district)
RayWardingley.jpg Ray Wardingley (R-3rd district)
4th district

No challengers yet

5th district

No challengers yet

6th district

No challengers yet

7th district

No challengers yet

8th district Stevegreenberg.jpg Steve Greenberg (R-8th district)
Billscheurer.jpg Bill Scheurer (I-8th district)
Randischeurer.jpg Randi Scheurer (D-8th district)
9th district

No challengers yet

10th district Jayfootlik.jpg Jay Footlik (D-10th district)
Danseals.jpg Dan Seals (D-10th district)
11th district JasonKing.jpg Jason King (R-11th district)
12th district

No challengers yet

13th district

No challengers yet

14th district Billfoster.jpg Bill Foster (D-14th district)
Johnlaesch.jpg John Laesch (D-14th district)
Jothamstein.jpg Jotham Stein (D-14th district)
15th district

No challengers yet

16th district Robertabboud.jpg Robert Abboud (D-16th district)
17th district

No challengers yet

18th district Jimmcconoughey.jpg Jim McConoughey (R-18th district)
Edwardmokrzycki.jpg Edward Mokrzycki (R-18th district)
Johnmorris.jpg John Morris (R-18th district)
Aaronschock.jpg Aaron Schock (R-18th district)
19th district

No challengers yet

Representatives

Bobbyrush.jpg

Bobby Rush (D-1st district)

Jessejackson.jpg Jesse Jackson Jr. (D-2nd district)
Danlipinski.jpg Dan Lipinski (D-3rd district)
Luisgutierrez.jpg Luis Gutierrez (D-4th district)
Rahmemanuel.jpg Rahm Emanuel (D-5th district)
Peterroskam.jpg Peter Roskam (R-6th district)
Dannydavis.jpg Danny Davis (D-7th district)
Melissabean.jpg Melissa Bean (D-8th district)
Janschakowsky.jpg Jan Schakowsky (D-9th district)
Markkirk.jpg Mark Kirk (R-10th district)
Jerryweller.jpg Jerry Weller (R-11th district)
Jerrycostello.jpg Jerry Costello (D-12th district)
Judybiggert.jpg Judy Biggert (R-13th district)
Dennishastert.jpg Dennis Hastert (R-14th district)
Timvjohnson.jpg Tim V. Johnson (R-15th district)
Donaldmanzullo.jpg Donald Manzullo (R-16th district)
Philhare.jpg Phil Hare (D-17th district)
Adamsmith.jpg Ray LaHood (R-18th district)
Johnshimkus.jpg John Shimkus (R-19th district)








Indiana's nine congressional districts

Senators

Evanbayh.jpg

Evan Bayh (R)

Richardlugar.jpg Richard G. Lugar (R)

Candidates

Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate

No challengers yet

1st district Markleyva.jpg Mark Leyva (R-1st district)
2nd district Lukepuckett.jpg Luke Puckett (R-2nd district)
3rd district Michaelmontagano.jpg Michael Montagano (D-3rd district)
4th district

No challengers yet

5th district Johnmcgoff.jpg John McGoff (R-5th district)
6th district Barrywelsh.jpg Barry Welsh (D-6th district)
7th district

No challengers yet

8th district

No challengers yet

9th district Aaronhankins.jpg Aaron Hankins (R-9th district)

Representatives

Petervisclosky.jpg

Peter Visclosky (D-1st district)

Joedonnelly.jpg Joe Donnelly (D-2nd district)
Marksouder.jpg Mark Souder (R-3rd district)
Stevebuyer.jpg Steve Buyer (R-4th district)
Danburton.jpg Danny Burton (R-5th district)
Mikepence.jpg Mike Pence (R-6th district)
Juliacarson.jpg Julia Carson (D-7th district)
Bradellsworth.jpg Brad Ellsworth (D-8th district)
Baronhill.jpg Baron Hill (D-9th district)






Iowa's five congressional districts

Senators

Tomharkin.jpg

Tom Harkin (D)

Chuckgrassley.jpg Charles E. Grassley (R)

Candidates

Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate Steverathje.jpg Steve Rathje (R-class II)
1st district

No challengers yet

2nd district

No challengers yet

3rd district

No challengers yet

4th district Seldenspencer.jpg Selden Spencer (D-4th district)
5th district Robhubler.jpg Rob Hubler (D-5th district)

Representatives

Brucebraley.jpg

Bruce Braley (D-1st district)

Davidloebsack.jpg Dave Loebsack (D-2nd district)
Leonardboswell.jpg Leonard Boswell (D-3rd district)
Tomlatham.jpg Tom Latham (R-4th district)
Steveking.jpg Steve King (R-5th district)








Kansas' five congressional districts

Senators

Sambrownback.jpg

Sam Brownback (R-class III)

Patroberts.jpg Pat Roberts (R-class II)

Candidates

Wiki the vote 07.gif

Seat

Candidate

Senate

No challengers yet

1st district

No challengers yet

2nd district Lynnjenkins.jpg Lynn Jenkins (R-2nd district)
Jimryun.jpg Jim Ryun (R-2nd district)
3rd district Nickjordan.jpg Nick Jordan (R-3rd district)
4th district

No challengers yet

Representatives

Jerrymoran.jpg

Jerry Moran (R-1st district)

Nancyboyda.jpg Nancy Boyda (D-2nd district)
Dennismoore.jpg Dennis Moore (D-3rd district)
Toddtiahrt.jpg Todd Tiahrt (R-4th district)